Consultants listing

CONSULTANTS LISTING

 Temple Street Children’s University Hospital
Temple Street
Dublin 1
Tel.: +353 (0)1 878   4200
Email: ei.h1537731383uc@no1537731383itamr1537731383ofni1537731383

Speciality area Consultant Secretary Extension
 Anaesthesia Dr Liam Claffey David McAllister 4239/4249
  Dr Nicholas Eustace David McAllister 4239/4249
  Dr Thomas Howlett David McAllister 4239/4249
  Dr Kim Hunter David McAllister 4239/4249
  Dr Fidelma Kirby David McAllister 4239/4249
  Dr Kay O’Brien David McAllister 4239/4249
  Dr Frances O’Donovan David McAllister 4239/4249
  Dr Brendan McGarvey David McAllister 4239/4249
  Dr Chris Homles David McAllister 4239/4249
  Dr Peter Harper David McAllister 4239/4249
       
Cardiology Dr Orla Franklin Marie Murphy 4860
       
Chemical Pathology Dr Ingrid Borovickova No secretary 4266/4265
       
Child and Adolescent Psychiatry Dr Brian Houlihan St Frances Clinic 4293
  Dr. Elizabeth Barrett St Frances Clinic 4293
  Dr. Ian Mc Clelland St Frances Clinic 4293
  Dr Antoinette D’Alton St Frances Clinic 4293
       
 Dermatology Dr Fiona Browne Amanda McGowan/Roisin Byrne 4469
  Dr Patsy Lenane Amanda McGowan/Roisin Byrne 4469
       
Dentist Dr Eleanor McGovern Deirdre Tackaberry 5528
       
Emergency Medicine Physicians Dr Ike Okafor Orla Grendon 4836
  Dr Roisin McNamara Orla Grendon 4836
  Dr Patrick Fitzpatrick Orla Grendon 4836
  Dr Nandini Kandamany Orla Grendon 4836
       
Endocrinology Prof Nuala Murphy Claire Conroy 4545
  Dr Ciara McDonnell Sara Madigan 1846
       
ENT Mr S Kieran Barbara Fleming 4713
  Ms Helena Rowley Barbara Fleming 4713
  Mr Michael Colreavy Barbara Fleming 4713
  Ms Eimear Phelan Jyoti Jalan 4534
       
General Paediatrics Professor Alf Nicholson Norma McEneaney 4336
  Dr Clodagh Lowry Andrea Murphy 1859
  Dr Louise Kyne Caroline Hume 4785
  Dr Conor Hensey Caroline Hume 4785
  Dr Sinead Murphy Denise Hackett 1847
  Dr Joanne Beamish Denise Hackett 1847
       
General Surgery Professor Alan Mortell Sinead Campbell 4343
  Mr Sammi Awadalla Sinead Campbell 4343/4218
  Mr John Gillick Sinead Campbell 4343
       
Genetics Professor Andrew Green Susan Kelly 5578
  Dr Sally-Anne Lynch Susan Kelly 5578
       
Gynaecology Dr Geraldine Connolly Deirdre Butler 4449
       
Haematology Dr Melanie Cotter Isabelle Bingham 4112
       
Histopathology Dr Deirdre Devaney No secretary 4266
       
Infectious Diseases Dr Karina Butler Deirdre Butler 4449
  Dr Patrick Gavin Deirdre Butler 4449
       
Intensivists Prof Kevin Carson Emma Moran 4501/4256
  Prof Dermot Doherty Emma Moran 4501/ 4256
  Dr Cathy Gibbons Emma Moran 4501/ 4256
  Dr Heike Burell Emma Moran 4501/ 4256
       
Metabolics Professor Eileen Treacy No Secretary Mater Adult Service
  Dr A.A. Monavari Maria Finn 4603
  Dr Ellen Crushell Deirdre Puzzuoli 4579
  Dr Joanne Hughes Maria Finn 4603
  Prof Ina Knerr Phil Mulligan 4602
  Dr Gregory Pastores No Secretary Mater Adult Service
       
Microbiology Dr Robert Cunney No secretary 4693
  Dr Richard Drew No secretary 4693
       
Neonatology Dr David Corcoran Jenny Egan 4583
  Dr Adrienne Foran Marie Murphy 4860
  Professional Naomi McCallion Jenny Egan 4583
  Dr Afif El-Khuffash Jenny Egan 4583
  Dr Breda Hayes Jenny Egan 4583
  Dr John Murphy Andrea Murphy 1859
  Dr Anne Twomey Deirdre Butler 4449
  Dr Anna Curley Jenny Egan 4583
  Dr Michael Boyle Marie Murphy 4860
       
Neurology Dr Bryan Lynch Amanda Bracken 4379
  Professor Mary King Antoinette Cloak / Angela Mallon 4245
  Dr Amre Shahwan Angela Mallon 4426
  Dr Declan O’Rourke Erica Norton 4105
       
Nephrology Dr Atif Awan Kathy Kelly 4447
  Dr Michael Riordan Jennifer Brereton 4576
  Dr Niamh Dolan Kathy Kelly 4447
  Dr Clodagh Sweeney Kelly Heron 5526
  Dr. Maria Stack Kelly Heron 5526
  Dr Malcolm Lewis Jennifer Brereton 4576
       
Neurodisability Dr Jacqueline McBrien Trish Carroll 4564
  Dr Shaishi Vaish Trish Carroll 4564
  Dr Jane Leonard Trish Carroll 4564
  Dr Zunera Zareen Trish Carroll 4564
       
Neurosurgery Mr Muhammed (Taufiq) Sattar Barry Kennerk 4254
  Mr John Caird Barry Kennerk 4254
  Mr Darrach Crimmins Barry Kennerk 4254
  Mr Donncha O’Brien Barry Kennerk 4254
       
Ophthalmology Dr Ian Flitcroft Angela Farrell 4227
  Dr Susan Fitzsimmons Angela Farrell 4227
  Ms Sarah Chamney Angela Farrell 4227
  Dr Stephen Farrell Angela Farrell 4227
       
Orthopaedic Surgery Professor Damien McCormick Suzanne Butler/Sara Geoghegan/Nuala Butler 4330
  Ms Noelle Cassidy Suzanne Butler/Sara Geoghegan/Nuala Butler 4330
  Mr Paul Connolly Suzanne Butler/Sara Geoghegan/Nuala Butler 4330
  Mr Stephan Byrne Suzanne Butler/Sara Geoghegan/Nuala Butler 4330
  Mr Connor Green Suzanne Butler/Sara Geoghegan/Nuala Butler 4330
       
Pain Management Dr. Kevin McCarthy Andrea Murphy 1859
       
Plastic Surgery      
Hand Specialist Surgeon Mr Kevin Cronin Jennifer Ennis 4451
General Plastic Surgeon Ms Marlese Dempsey Jennifer Ennis 4451
Craniofacial , Plastic & Reconstructive Surgeon Mr Dylan Murray Linda Comey 4483
Plastic, Cleft & Reconstructive Surgeon Mr Chris Theopold Lorraine McKnight 4482
       
Respiratory Physicians Dr Fiona Healy Carmel Kenny 1816
  Dr Michael Williamson Thelma Carthy 4659
       
Radiology Dr Stephanie Ryan TBC 4264/ 4265
  Dr Eilish Twomey Deirdre Butler 4449
  Dr Eoghan Laffan TBC 4264/ 4265
  Dr Ian Robinson TBC 4264/ 4265
  Dr Ailbhe Tarrant TBC 4264/ 4265
  Dr Gabrielle Colleran TBC 4264/ 4265
       
Rheumatology Dr Clodagh Lowry Andrea Murphy 1859
       
W82GO W82GO Sarah Delaney 1838
       
Urology Dr Salvatore Cascio Janice Boyland 1708
  Spina Bifida Janice Boyland 1708
       

 

Translate »