• FOUNDATION-
  • Donate, Fundraise or Volunteer
  • Click Here

Consultants listing

CONSULTANTS LISTING

 Temple Street Children’s University Hospital
Temple Street
Dublin 1
Tel.: +353 (0)1 878   4200
Email: ei.h1487882636uc@no1487882636itamr1487882636ofni1487882636

Speciality area Consultant Secretary Extension
Anaesthesia Dr Kevin Carson Marie Hynes 4860
  Dr Liam Claffey   4239/4249
  Dr Nicholas Eustace   4239/4249
  Dr Thomas Howlett   4239/4249
  Dr Kim Hunter   4239/4249
  Dr Fidelma Kirby   4239/4249
  Dr Kay O’Brien   4239/4249
  Dr Frances O’Donovan   4239/4249
  Dr Brendan McGarvey   4239/4249
       
Cardiology Dr Orla Franklin Marie Hynes 4860
       
Chemical Pathology Professor Philip Mayne No secretary 4266/4265
       
Child and Adolescent Psychiatry Dr Stephen McLearie St Frances Clinic 4293
  Dr Patricia Byrne St Frances Clinic 4293
  Dr Sophia Morgan St Frances Clinic 4293
  Dr Brian Houlihan St Frances Clinic 4293
       
       
Dermatology Dr Brid O’Donnell Amanda McGowan 4469
  Dr Fiona Browne Amanda McGowan 4469
  Dr Patsy Lenane Amanda McGowan 4469
       
Emergency Medicine Physicians Dr Ike Okafor Emer Brennan 4836
  Dr Roisin McNamara Emer Brennan 4836
  Dr Nandini Kandmany Emer Brennan 4836
       
Endocrinology Dr Nuala Murphy Audrey Menton 4545
  Dr Ciara McDonnell Audrey Menton 4545
       
ENT Mr S Kieran Barbara Fleming 4713
  Ms Helena Rowley Barbara Fleming 4713
  Mr Michael Colreavy Barbara Fleming 4713
       
General Paediatrics Professor Alf Nicholson Norma McEneaney 4336
  Dr Jane Leonard Andrea Murphy 1859
  Dr Sinead Murphy No Secretary at present  
  Dr Clodagh Lowry Andrea Murphy 1859
       
General Surgery Mr Alan Mortell Sinead Campbell 4343
  Mr Sammi Awadalla Sinead Campbell 4343/4218
  Mr John Gillick Sinead Campbell 4343
       
Genetics Professor Andrew Green Caroline Hume 4785
  Dr Sally-Anne Lynch Caroline Hume 4785
       
Gynaecology Dr Geraldine Connolly Deirdre Butler 4449
       
Haematology Dr Melanie Cotter Jennifer Harris 4723
       
Histopathology Dr Deirdre Devaney No secretary 4266
       
Infectious Diseases Dr Karina Butler Deirdre Butler 4449
  Dr Patrick Gavin Deirdre Butler 4449
       
Intensivists Dr Cathy McMahon Pamela David 4501/ 4256
  Dr Dermot Doherty Pamela David 4501/ 4256
  Dr Cathy Gibbons Pamela David 4501/ 4256
       
       
Metabolics Professor Eileen Treacy No Secretary Mater Adult Service
  Dr A.A. Monavari Maria Finn/Sandra O’Leary 4603
  Dr Ellen Crushell Deirdre Puzzuoli 4579
  Dr Joanne Hughes Maria Finn/Sandra O’Leary 4603
  Dr Ina Knerr Phil Mulligan 4602
  Dr Gregory Pastores No Secretary Mater Adult Service
       
Microbiology Dr Robert Cunney TBC 4693
  Dr Richard Drew TBC 4693
       
Neonatology Dr David Corcoran Jenny Egan 4583
  Dr Adrienne Foran Roisin Byrne 1816
  Professional Naomi McCallion Jenny Egan 4583
  Dr Afif El-Khuffash Jenny Egan 4583
  Dr Breda Hayes Jenny Egan 4583
  Dr John Murphy Roisin Byrne 1816
  Dr Anne Twomey Deirdre Butler 4449
       
Neurology Dr Bryan Lynch Amanda Bracken 4379
  Professor Mary King Antoinette Cloak/ Gwen Keogh 4245/ 4379
  Dr Amre Shahwan Amanda Bracken 4245
  Dr Declan O’Rourke TBC TBC
       
       
Nephrology Dr Atif Awan Kathy Kelly 4447
  Dr Michael Riordan Jennifer Harris 4576
  Dr Niamh Dolan Kathy Kelly 4447
  Dr Clodagh Sweeney Kathy Kelly 4447
  Dr. Clodagh Sweeney TBC TBC
  Dr. Maria Stack TBC TBC
       
Neurosurgery Mr David Alcutt Barry Kennerk 4254
  Mr Muhammed (Taufiq) Sattar Barry Kennerk 4254
  Mr John Caird Barry Kennerk 4254
  Mr Darrach Crimmins Barry Kennerk 4254
       
Oncology Dr Cormac Owens    
       
Ophthalmology Professor Michael O’Keeffe Patricia O’Reilly 4227
  Dr Ian Flitcroft Patricia O’Reilly 4227
  Dr Susan Fitzsimmons Patricia O’Reilly 4227
       
Orthodontics Dr Eamonn McKiernan TBC  
       
Orthopaedic Surgery  Professor Damien McCormick Suzanne Butler/ Sara Geoghan 4330
  Ms Noelle Cassidy Suzanne Butler/ Sara Geoghan 4330
  Mr Paul Connolly Suzanne Butler/ Sara Geoghan 4330
  Mr Stephan Byrne Suzanne Butler/ Sara Geoghan 4330
       
Plastic Surgery      
Hand Specialist Surgeon Mr Kevin Cronin   4451
General Plastic Surgeon Ms Marlese Dempsey   4451
Craniofacial , Plastic & Reconstructive Surgeon Mr Dylan Murray   4483
Plastic , Cleft & Reconstructive Surgeon Mr Chris Theopold   4482
       
  Dr Fiona Healy Roisin Byrne 1816
  Dr Michael Williamson TBC 4659
       
 Radiology Dr Stephanie Ryan TBC 4264/ 4265
  Dr Anne Twomey Deirdre Butler 4449
  Dr Eoghan Laffan TBC 4264/ 4265
  Dr Ian Robinson TBC 4264/ 4265
  Dr Ailbhe Tarrant TBC 4264/ 4265
       

 

Translate »